Les enregistrements de chaque session seront disponibles jusqu'au 18 août pour les participants inscrits.

Vous avez jusqu'au 30 juin pour vous inscrire et avoir cet accès.

Access the Technical Program
(with conference links)

All starting times are Eastern Daylight Time (UTC -4.00). (Time in Québec City)

Monday, May 10

  • 07:00 CIGR Technical Board Meeting (Invitation Only)
  • 08:00 INFITA Board Meeting (Invitation Only)
  • 09:00 CIGR Presidium (Invitation Only)
  • 10:00 CIGR Executive Council Meeting (Invitation Only, Observers Allowed)
  • 12:00 CIGR Working Group Chairs Meeting (Invitation Only)

Tuesday, May 11

  • 07:00 CIGR Section 4 Meeting: Energy in Agriculture
  • 10:00 Welcome address with Keynotes Speakers Senator Rosa Galvez, Kathy Baig, and Andy Zynga
  • 11:45, 13:30, 15:15 Technical sessions
  • 11:45, 13:30 Special Session Biochar
  • 11:45, 13:30, 15:15 4th international Symposium on Gas Emissions and Dust from Livestock (EMILI)
  • 11:45, 13:30 World Congress on Computers in Agriculture and Natural Resources (WCCA 1)
  • 15:15 Special Session on Biogas

Wednesday, May 12

  • 07:00 CIGR Section 5 Meeting: System Management
  • 10:00, 13:30, 15:15 Technical sessions
  • 10:00 Technical Tour: Farm Building
  • 10:00 Discussion panel - Rural Development and the Preservation of Cultural Heritages (CIGR working group 11)
  • 11:45, 13:30 4th international Symposium on Gas Emissions and Dust from Livestock (EMILI)
  • 11:45 CSBE/SCGAB and CIGR Awards Ceremony and The Lost Fingers performance
  • 13:30 CSBE Annual General Meeting
  • 13:30 9th Concrete for sustainable agriculture International Symposium
  • 13:30, 15:15  Symposium Innovations Défis Élevage Animal

Thursday, May 13

  • 07:00 CIGR Section 6 Meeting: Bioprocesses
  • 10:00, 11:45, 13:30 Technical sessions
  • 10:00 CIGR Section 1 Meeting: Land and Water
  • 10:00 Technical Tour: Agri-Food
  • 10:00, 11:45 Symposium Innovations Défis Élevage Animal
  • 10:00, 11:45 Special Session on Hydrological Modeling
  • 11:45 Discussion panel - Rural Landscape Protection and Valorisation (CIGR working group 04)
  • 15:15 Armand Blanc Award, Best Paper Award, Keynotes Speakers Benoit Bourque and Thomas Banhazi

Friday, May 14

  • 07:00 CIGR Section 7 Meeting: Information Technology
  • 10:00, 13:30 Technical sessions
  • 10:00 CIGR General Assembly
  • 10:00 Technical Tour: Machinery and Biochar
  • 11:45 Keynote Speakers Lorie Hamelin and Frederic Pelletier
  • 15:15 Closing Ceremony

Monday, May 17

  • 10:00 Workshop: Applications of Machine Learning techniques in Agricultural Engineering - Part 1

Tuesday, May 18

  • 10:00 Workshop: Applications of Machine Learning techniques in Agricultural Engineering - Part 2

Wednesday, May 19

  • 09:00 Workshop: Using StaldVent Software for Ventilation Design, Troubleshooting, and Energy-Use Modeling for Livestock Barns

Thursday, May 20

  • 09:00 Workshop: Cannabis: science, processing and product development